Thursday, April 17, 2014

Lasboss x Hero Chapter 12

The fun continues!

Download

The series already ended in Japan. We're just waiting for the compiled volume(tank) version to be released.
Thanks to ranix for being an awesome guy.

Monday, April 14, 2014

Jitsu wa Watashi wa Chapter 19

Here you go, more Shirigami x Kurogamine moments <3
Though I root for iinchou...
Thanks to Yaneura! :3

Chapter 19: Download

lol it seems Rakudai is getting popular for the wrong reasons.
Up next will be chapter 20!

This chapter is unproofed so beware of grammatical errors and etc.
Yeah, finding a proofreader is PITA.

Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry Chapter 1

Yup! Another LN manga adaptation. Well, the reason I picked this up is all because of the heroine.
(and also MC, I guess?) 

Enjoy.

Chapter 1: Download

Thanks to Shinji of MALscans!

NOTE: This is ver. 1, since this is un-proofed. 

Jitsu 19 has been ts-ed. I'm gonna be busy for the next few months so releases will be slower.

Tuesday, April 8, 2014

Rock Paper Scissors Chapter 2

Sorry for the lack of updates. Jitsu wa is still being tl-ed. Too lazy to post... here it is.
Download

We picked another new series there's a teaser of it in this release.

Enjoy!

Tuesday, March 25, 2014

Jitsu wa Watashi wa Chapter 18

Sorry this took awhile, my internet is kinda crappy today. was supposed to release this by weekend and lot of stuff happened etc.

Still begging for donations for Lasboss and Jitsu wa, it will be really appreciated, since our rp for Lasboss will not be buying the magazine raws anymore. So we just have to wait for the tankobons for it. So as Jitsu wa since we don't have volume 5 and for volume 6 eventually. Though the future of this series is still not clear since most of the translators do not respond anymore T.T

here, is the long awaited beach episode featuring  the fanbase's most hated character apparently,
Enjoy

Sunday, March 16, 2014

Rock Paper Scissors Chapter 1

At last!!! After 2 long weeks of careful TLC, QC and proofing, it's finally here!

Based from the light novels by Kimura Shinichi(author of Korean Zombie Desk Car!).
I present you, Rock Paper Scissors! Underdog's first LN adapted series! (since bigger groups always get the good ones =p)

Download


Enjoy!
Chapter 18 of Jitsu has been TSed.

Jitsu Wa Watashi Wa I am Chapter 17!

After days of waiting, here it is!
Thanks to all who contributed :3


Download