Sunday, July 20, 2014

Girls Go Around 10.5 and Lasboss 14

Sorry for the late post. Something terrible just happened to me yesterday.
I just lost a good friend, I dunno what happened but I'll just have to move on.
Special thanks to Flonne for Lasboss
and Anonymous preferred of Norway Scans for translating Girls Go Around.


Expect more unproofread lasboss chapters until next week.

GGA 10.5 - Reader (no dl link sorry)
Lasboss 14 - Download (dropbox for now)

Saturday, July 19, 2014

Jitsu wa 26 and GGA Final chapter

"Concerning GGA c10:

I am not gonna comment on kobester11's random rant on page 45. This is the internet, and he's got freedom of speech, which includes the rights of using a public release to diss former staff members.

I feel the need to defend myself on the "warning" on page 1: As you see from the script here ( https://www.dropbox.com/s/a8sn8ywee4klatg/GGA10_draft.rtf ), I made it clear that no consistency was required when a Japanese wording in a flashback scene is different from one in a previous chapter. People who have worked with me know how much I care about consistency. 

If you find c10 wording different from previous chapters, it's the author, not me, who changed the wording.

By the way, all grammatical errors, spelling mistakes, or wrong choice of words or idioms are my faults since I'm english-challenged.

- anonymous preferred"

So there you have, some translator's clarifications. 
Let me summarize that, kobe is fucking dick for dissing his staff and the translator just based his tl from what the author wrote. chapter 10's wording differs from the previous chapters and it is the author himself/herself changed it.
Download Jitsu Wa 26
Download GGA Final

Tuesday, July 8, 2014

Regarding Downloads

Well, the purpose of this post is to notify you guys that I'll be too busy to make separates post for each release. So if ever a release shows up, I'll be surely to upload it in our server which can found at Download tab.

Sorry about this since things have gotten worse irl. Thank you for your patronage.

Sunday, July 6, 2014

Jitsu Wa Watashi Wa Chapter 24 and 25

I'm getting lazy writing these posts that no one reads anyways...

Chapter 24 - Download
Chapter 25 - Download

We're all out of volume raws so we'll be using the crappy public mag raws! Sorry about that T.T
By these chapters, we are now 1 year late (this chapter came out July last year).
I want to cry...

Enjoy~
The next chapters are gonna be good!

Thursday, July 3, 2014

Soredemo Boku Long title Chapter 2

Thanks to PROzess' enlightenment to me that we don't really need quality scans as long as I love the work. So I present you this chapter. This one is dedicated to for ya man, Enjoy~

Thanks to SHINJI.K of MAL Scans.

Download

Oh yeah, the folks at Kodansha just sent me a special letter that we have to cease on doing Wagatsuma. Kinda funny since we already dropped that long ago. Still, we hafta follow. So I'll be deleting all the Wagatsuma in our database. Sorry and thanks for understanding *bows down.

Sunday, June 22, 2014

Soredemo Boku wa Kimi ga Suki (Even so, I still love you) Chapter 1

Yeah, yet another weekly. We just don't learn huh?
This time it's pure romance, a little bit of rage
TL by SHINJI.K of MAL Scanlations, PR by Lvxi, thank you guys as always :3

Download

We'd love to continue this series, but no raws! Heck, we just ripped off the online raw (1 hour of intense print screening). Anyone who has raws for this, please help T.T

Btw, this is just a hobby so save your awesome comments such as "what a shitty tl!" or "crappy cleaning and redrawing!" or "Do you even have a proofreader?" all by yourself ' mm kay? No need to tell the world about it.

Saturday, June 7, 2014

Rakudai Chapter 3

Moar Stella goodness! :3

Download

Special thanks to: Fallen Angel's Staff for the Cleans and Redraws!

Oh right, the jitsu wa 22
Here.